English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
individual stock pattern [correct]
CONT: As with the bottom head and shoulders the philosophical justification of this pattern is empirical, and also, these patterns are not limited to individual stock patterns but apply to market averages and can also appear in other areas such as commodities.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
modèle de titre particulier [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: De plus, ces formations ne se limitent pas seulement aux modèles de titres particuliers, mais peuvent être également appliquées aux moyennes ainsi qu'à d'autres secteurs comme celui des marchandises.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.