English (Codes (Software); Internet and Telematics)
straight-on smiley [correct]
DEF: An emoticon(or smiley) that doesn’t require you to tilt your head to view it correctly.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Internet et télématique)
émoticone redressé [proposition, nom masculin]; émoticône redressée [proposition, nom féminin]