English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
head of tongue
OBS: a) with hole b) with slot.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
talon de broche
OBS: a) avec trou b) avec fente.