English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Transport of Goods)
head-end traffic [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS (Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Transport de marchandises)
chargement de tête [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.