English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
head-tracking display [correct]; head-tracked area-of-interest display [correct]
OBS: A head-mounted display.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
détecteur des mouvements de la tête