English (Electronic Devices; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
monoscopic visual interface [correct]
CONT: ... monoscopic visual interfaces [include] head-up displays, see-through HMDs [head-mounted displays] and visual display screens.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
interface visuelle monoscopique [proposition, nom féminin]