English (Furniture Industries; Home Furniture)
bedframe [spécifique]
DEF: The frame of a bed, including the bedrails, headboard, and footboard.
French (Industrie du meuble; Mobilier domestique)
châlit [nom masculin, générique]; châssis [nom masculin, générique]
DEF: Cadre de lit.