English (Work Clothes; Anthropology)
headcloth
CONT: A woman has a large wooden tray full of these heavy pieces. With the help of her boy and girl, she hoists this up and gets it adjusted on the headcloth.
French (Vêtements de travail; Anthropologie)
coussinet de tissu [nom masculin]