English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small-headed beak-rush [correct]; brownish beaksedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rhynchospore à petites têtes [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.