English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small-headed tarweed [correct]; opposite-leaved tarweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hémizonelle à petits capitules [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.