English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
groove-headed round fungus beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Leiodidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
léiode à tête sillonnée [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Leiodidae.