English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large-flowered ragwort [correct]; rocky ragwort [correct]; Nuttall’s ragwort [correct]; large-headed groundsel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon à grands capitules [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.