English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Storage Media (Data Processing))
header field [correct]
DEF: In CD-ROM, a 4-byte section of a data sector containing the absolute sector address (3 bytes) and the mode byte.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
zone de secteur [proposition, nom masculin]