English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
High Sierra [correct]; High Sierra Standard [correct]; ISO 9660 [correct]
DEF: Recommendations of the High Sierra group with regard to the file structure of a CD-ROM, adopted with minor modifications by the ISO (International Standards Organization).
CONT: ISO 9660 : definition of the file structure on CD. ROM, including header data, directory structure and paths of directories.(CEC, Information Market Observatory, Overview of the CD-based media market 1987-1992, IMO Working Paper February 1993).
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
norme ISO 9660 [proposition, nom féminin]; norme High Sierra [proposition, nom féminin]