English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
transfer seat capture
OBS: The header line shows the flight cancelled. Your supervisor informs you that he has booked space on flight 961 to protect the passengers from flight 515. The transaction you would use to obtain one of these seats is called transfer seat capture or TSC.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
attribution des places bloquées
OBS: Il s'agit d'une annulation. Votre supérieur vous signale qu'il a bloqué des places sur le vol 961 pour les passagers du vol 515. Pour obtenir l'une des places réservées en bloc par votre supérieur et l'attribuer au PNR à l'écran vous faites la transaction TSC ou attribution des places bloquées.