English (Orthodontics)
neck pad [correct]; neckstrap [correct]
CONT: neckstrap : This is the name sometimes given to the rest of your headgear, the outside part that fits around the back of your neck.
French (Orthodontie)
appui cervical [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: À l'appareil intra-oral est associé un arc extra-oral et un appui péri-crânien, afin d'exercer une traction distale sur l'ensemble de l'arcade dentaire.