English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design)
heading area
DEF: That area of a form where the originator’s identifying data, such as name and address, may be printed.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules)
emplacement d'en-tête [nom masculin]
DEF: Zone réservée à l'impression du nom et de l'adresse de l'expéditeur.