English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
coefficient J [correct, normalisé]; heeling error coefficient [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The change in compass deviation per degree of list of the ship to starboard when heading North by compass.
OBS: Terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
coefficient J [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; coefficient de l'erreur de bande [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Changement de la déviation du compas par degré de gîte du navire à tribord au cap Nord au compas.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
coeficiente J [nom masculin]; coeficiente del error de escora [nom masculin]