English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aeroindustry)
lateral path
CONT: Prior to engagement of the Roll channel the Heading Synchronizer and the Lateral Path Integrator synchronize continuously with the aircraft.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Constructions aéronautiques)
trajectoire latérale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: (Le) signal de commande est transmis par: -un potentiomètre de réglage. -un amplificateur de trajectoire latérale.