English (Data Transmission)
transmission release code [correct]; TRC [correct]
DEF: A two-letter element which is inserted in the heading format lines 2 and 4 in conjunction with the redundant security character group to indicate authorization for the transmission of a message to regional defence organization or another nation.
French (Transmission de données)
code d'approbation d'envoi [correct, nom masculin]