English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Air Navigation Aids)
Omega signal [correct]
OBS: The receiver-computer processes the Omega signals in conjunction with the heading synchro signal as follows :(a) Compares the dc envelope of the incoming 10. 2-, 13. 6-, and 11. 33-kHz Omega signals against a prestored Omega signal format to identify the transmitter station being received.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
signal Oméga
OBS: A noter que [les] séquences sont synchronisées sur le temps universel coordonné (UTC): les signaux Oméga sont donc aussi des signaux horaires.