English (Economics; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
collective bargaining outlook
OBS: This is the heading used in a recurring cover letter sent out by WID [Workplace Information Directorate] with information on collective bargaining activity for the coming year, including anticipated average wage adjustments.
OBS: Source: Workplace Information Directorate.
French (Économique; Conventions collectives et négociations)
prévisions relatives à la négociation collective [nom féminin, pluriel]