English (Aeroindustry)
clutched heading reference source [correct]
CONT: Two clutched heading reference sources are available (one from each inertial navigation set); however, the AFCS obtains heading data from only one of the two sources at any time.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
source de signaux de cap à embrayage [nom féminin]; source de signaux de cap embrayable [nom féminin]