English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
centre head [correct]; centred head [correct]; cross head [correct]; centered head [correct]; center head [correct]
DEF: A headline placed at equal distances from both margins of the page or column.
OBS: It can be centred vertically, horizontally or both.
French (Maquette et mise en page)
titre centré [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Titre disposé à égale distance des marges d'une page ou d'une colonne.
OBS: On peut centrer un titre verticalement, horizontalement, ou en plein milieu d'une page.