English (Advertising Techniques)
attention factor [correct]
CONT: But before your site instils a certain level of interest in your visitors, always keep in mind that the attention factor of your first page headline is the most important element of your site. You only have a mere few seconds to capture your visitors’ attention.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
facteur d'attention [proposition, nom masculin]