English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
51 Aerospace Control and Warning Operational Training Squadron [correct]; 51 ACW OT sqn [correct]; 51 Aerospace Control and Warning Squadron [ancienne désignation, correct]; 51 ACW Sqn [ancienne désignation, correct]; 51 ACW Sqn
OBS: 51 Aerospace Control and Warning Operational Training Squadron; 51 ACW Sqn: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence / Canadian Forces, (Air Command, Winnipeg).
OBS: Three units make up the 22 RCW : Radar Control Wing Headeadquarters, 21 Aerospace Control and Warning Squadron and 51 Aerospace Control and warning Squadron. The 22 RCW represents a reorganization of the units which had previously existed within Canadian NORAD Region Headquarters, and will remain in the underground complex at CFB North Bay.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
51e Escadron d'entraînement opérationnel de contrôle et d'alerte (Aérospatiale) [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 51 EEOCAA [correct, nom masculin]; 51e Escadron de contrôle et d'alerte (Aérospatiale) [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; 51 ECAA [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]
OBS: 51e Escadron d'entraînement opérationnel de contrôle et d'alerte (Aérospatiale); 51 EEOCAA : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire dans le ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes. (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre se met en exposant.