English (Artificial Intelligence; Analytical Chemistry)
multivariate pattern recognition [correct]
CONT: The Gerstel ChemSensor is a headspace/mass spectrometer that seamlessly blends rapid data collection with Infometrix InStep multivariate pattern recognition to provide reliable, routine qualitative analysis.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Chimie analytique)
reconnaissance de formes multivariables [proposition, nom féminin]