English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Arecuna [correct]; Arekuna [correct]
DEF: The language of the Arecuna, a Cariban people dwelling on the headwaters of the Caroni river in Southeastern Venezuela.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
arekuna [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Arekunas, groupe ethnique vivant en amont de la rivière Caroni au sud-est du Venezuela.