English (Climatology)
environmental conditions [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The lightweight thermal headwear system is a two component system, comprised of a balaclava and a neck gaiter that will provide soldiers with the flexibility to adapt to a variety of tactical and environmental conditions...
French (Climatologie)
condition ambiantes [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: condition ambiantes : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’environnement» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.