English (Field Artillery)
headwind/tailwind [correct]
CONT: [One of the] characteristics of the Bofors Aerotronics integrated fire-control system :headwind/tailwind=40m/s.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
vent axial
OBS: vent axial (AV/AR).