English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
prolotherapy [correct]
DEF: A medical treatment used to heal chronic soft tissue injuries by inducing the proliferation of new cells
OBS: The word comes from "prolest", a latin word which means "stimulate growth."
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
prolothérapie [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
proloterapia [nom féminin]