English (Religion (General))
faith healer [correct]; spiritual healer [correct]
DEF: [A person] who believes they can treat and heal sick people using prayer or supernatural powers.
French (Religion (Généralités))
guérisseur spirituel [correct, nom masculin]; guérisseuse spirituelle [correct, nom féminin]