English (Urinary Tract)
Hunner’s ulcer [correct]
DEF: A lesion occurring in chronic interstitial cystitis, involving all the layers of the bladder wall, and appearing as a small brownish red patch on the mucosa; it tends to heal superficially and is notoriously difficult to detect.
French (Appareil urinaire)
ulcère de Hunner [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cystite interstitielle accompagnée d'ulcérations de la muqueuse vésicale.