English (Health Law; Health Institutions)
designated facility [correct, loi du Manitoba]
CONT: "designated facility" means(a) a hospital defined in The Health Services Insurance Act [of Manitoba], and(b) a health care facility that has been designated by regulation...
French (Droit de la santé; Établissements de santé)
établissement désigné [correct, loi du Manitoba, nom masculin]
OBS: [Un] hôpital au sens de la Loi sur l'assurance-maladie [du Manitoba]; [un] établissement de soins de santé désigné par règlement.