English (Medical Staff)
board certified [correct]
DEF: Certified as having passed an examination given by a specialty board after attaining board eligible status : said of a physician or other health care professional.
French (Personnel médical)
détenteur d'un certificat de spécialiste [proposition, adjectif]
OBS: Il a obtenu son certificat de spécialiste en médecine interne. (...) L'Ordre (le Collège) lui a délivré son certificat de spécialiste en médecine interne.