English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Regional Reception Centre [correct, Québec]; RRC [correct, Québec]
OBS: The Regional Reception Centre is located in the city of Ste-Anne-des-Plaines, Quebec. It occupies the same site as Archambault Institution and the Regional Mental Health Centre.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Centre régional de réception [correct, nom masculin, Québec]; CRR [correct, nom masculin, Québec]
OBS: Le Centre régional de réception est situé dans la ville de Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines, Québec. Il occupe le même terrain que l'Établissement Archambault et le Centre régional de santé mentale.