English (Measuring Instruments; Mining Dangers and Mine Safety; Magnetism)
horizontal Digitilt inclinometer
CONT: The Coal Mining Safety Commission... hereby makes an order exempting the Cape Breton Development Corporation from compliance with Section 138 of the Coal Mines Occupational Safety and Health Regulations, in the operation of coal mines controlled by it subject to the following conditions : this Exemption shall apply to the following electrical equipment only : Name of Equipment : Horizontal Digitilt Inclinometer....
French (Appareils de mesure; Exploitation minière (dangers et sécurité); Magnétisme)
inclinomètre horizontal Digitilt [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposition à partir de "inclinomètre" (sur fiches Termium "inclinometer"). Le mot "Digitilt" représente sans doute une marque de commerce.