English (Trade Names; Physiotherapy; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Codetron® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Codetron is a registered trademark of The EHM Corporation(i. e. Electronic Health Machines Inc.), Toronto, Canada.
OBS: Codetron is a new electrotherapy device used for the relief of chronic, acute and postoperative pain.
OBS: Information taken from promotional literature from the company.
French (Appellations commerciales; Physiothérapie; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
Codetron® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: La marque de commerce "Codetron" est enregistrée seulement en anglais. Donc, elle n'est pas traduite.