English (Industrial Electrical Equipment; Mining Dangers and Mine Safety; Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
spiral sensor
CONT: The Coal Mining Safety Commission... hereby makes an order exempting the Cape Breton Development Corporation from compliance with Section 138 of the Coal Mines Occupational Safety and Health Regulations, in the operation of coal mines controlled by it subject to the following conditions : this Exemption shall apply to the following electrical equipment only : Name of Equipment : Spiral Sensor....
French (Appareillage électrique industriel; Exploitation minière (dangers et sécurité); Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
capteur à balayage en spirale [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposition à partir de "balayage en spirale" (sur fiche Termium "spiral scanning") et de "capteur" (sur fiche Termium "sensor").