English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Data Banks and Databases; Indigenous Sociology)
Indigenous population health data [correct, pluriel]; IPHD [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Indigenous population health data differs from population health data about Indigenous peoples because it actively disrupts the status quo, illuminates Indigenous people's strengths, and honours distinct First Nations, Inuit, and Métis populations.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Banques et bases de données; Sociologie des Autochtones)
données de santé populationnelle autochtones [correct, nom féminin pluriel]; DSPA [correct, nom féminin pluriel]
CONT: Les données de santé populationnelle autochtones (DSPA) diffèrent des données de santé sur les populations autochtones en cela qu'elles brisent le statu quo, mettent en lumière les forces des Premières Nations, des Inuits et des Métis, et respectent ce qui fait leurs particularités.