English (Metrology and Units of Measure; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Organization Planning)
viability index [correct]; VI [correct]
CONT: The viability index is designed to measure the overall financial performance of health care facilities.
CONT: The VI serves as an indicator of a project’s ongoing state of health and as a measure of the overall effectiveness of the counseling intervention demonstration.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Planification d'organisation)
indice de viabilité [proposition, nom masculin]