English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pigeonwood [correct]; porokaiwhiri [correct]; pigeon wood [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Monimiaceae.
OBS: pigeon wood: common name also used to refer to the species Guazuma ulmifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Hedycarya arborea [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Monimiaceae.
OBS: Hedycarya arborea : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.