English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
false sunflower [correct, voir observation]; rough oxeye [correct]; sweet oxeye [correct, voir observation]; sunflower heliopsis [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: sunflower heliopsis; sweet oxeye: common names also used to refer to the species Heliopsis helianthoides.
OBS: false sunflower : common name also used to refer to the species Heliopsis helianthoides and to the species Helenium autumnale.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
héliopsis scabre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.