English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bitter rubberweed [correct]; western bitterweed [correct]; poison rubberweed [correct]; bitterweed [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: bitterweed : common name also used to refer to the species Dendrobium odoratum and Helenium autumnale.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Hymenoxys odorata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: Hymenoxys odorata : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.