English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bitterweed [voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
OBS: bitterweed : common name also used to refer to the species Helenium autumnale and Hymenoxys odorata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Dendrobium odoratum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.
OBS: Dendrobium odoratum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.