English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Texas blueweed [correct]; blueweed sunflower [correct]; yerba parda [correct]; blueweed [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: blueweed: common name also used to refer to the species Echium vulgare, Ethulia conyzoides and Euphorbia prostrata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Helianthus ciliaris [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
OBS: Helianthus ciliaris : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.