English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blueweed [correct, voir observation]; blue weed [correct]; Carter’s curse [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: blueweed : common name also used to refer to the species Echium vulgare, Euphorbia prostrata and Helianthus ciliaris.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Ethulia conyzoides [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
OBS: Ethulia conyzoides : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.