English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
false bird of paradise [correct, voir observation]; hanging lobster claw [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Heliconiaceae.
OBS: false bird of paradise : common name also used to refer to the species Heliconia psittacorum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Heliconia rostrata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Heliconiaceae.
OBS: Heliconia rostrata : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.