English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Whiteave’s corpulent rams-horn [correct]; Whiteave’s capacious rams-horn [correct]
OBS: A freshwater gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Planorbidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
hélisome ventru de Whiteaves [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) d'eau douce, de la famille des Planorbidae.