English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
water stargrass [correct, voir observation]; water star grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pontederiaceae.
OBS: water stargrass : common name also used to refer to the species Heteranthera dubia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Heteranthera zosterifolia [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Pontederiaceae.
OBS: Heteranthera zosterifolia : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.