English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
kidneyleaf mudplantain [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pontederiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hétéranthère réniforme [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Pontederiaceae.