English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Bailey’s freshwater sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Spongillidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge de Bailey [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Spongillidae.