English (Chemistry; Biological Sciences)
heteropolysaccharide [correct]
DEF: The class name for polysaccharides composed of two or more different kinds of monomeric units (i.e. monosaccharides).
French (Chimie; Sciences biologiques)
hétéropolysaccharide [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nom générique des polysaccharides composés d'au moins deux sortes différentes d'unités monomères.