English (Social Psychology; Sociology of Human Relations)
social style [correct]
CONT: Social style considers the pattern of relationships in an individual' s social network as partly the expression of personal needs and gratification patterns.(abstract)(Social styles and heterosexual pair relationships; Schroder, Keith H. ;American Journal of Family Therapy; 1981; Vol. 9(3) ;pp. 65-74)
French (Psychologie sociale; Sociologie des relations humaines)
style social [proposition, nom masculin]