English (Sociology of Human Relations)
opposite-sex relationship [correct]; heterosexual partnership [correct]; heterosexual relationship [correct]; heterosexual-partner relationship [correct]
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
relation hétérosexuelle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Contraster avec relation homosexuelle.