English (Artificial Intelligence)
disjointed data base [correct]
CONT: Although this lack of knowledge causes the GPS to remain in the realm of study and not to move into the business world, many of the heuristic methods used in the GPS can be applied to the problem of gaining access to a huge, disjointed data base.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
base de données non consécutive [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir non consécutif.