English (Artificial Intelligence)
causal knowledge [correct]
CONT: ... deep knowledge(considered to be factual, causal or generally accepted)(is) supporting heuristic knowledge.... The causal knowledge would be used to induce new heuristics or to amend the existing ones.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
connaissance causale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une connaissance est dite causale quand on peut l'utiliser pour une inférence considérée comme explicative par l'utilisateur.