English (Artificial Intelligence)
forbid-link heuristic [correct]
DEF: An induction heuristic that enables learning about classes from near-miss samples that miss being class members because of small numbers of reasons.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
heuristique des liens interdits [proposition]