English (Artificial Intelligence)
enlarge-set heuristic [correct]
DEF: An heuristic used when something in an evolving model corresponds to a different thing in an example. MUST-BE a links are routed to a new class composed of the union of the thing's classes.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
heuristique d'ensemble élargi [correct]