English (Artificial Intelligence)
drop-link heuristic
DEF: An heuristic used when the things that are different in an evolving model and in an example form an exhaustive set. Also used when an evolving model has a link that is not in the example. The link is dropped from the model
French (Intelligence artificielle)
heuristique des liens éliminés [proposition]