English (Artificial Intelligence)
require-link heuristic [correct]
CONT: The require-link heuristic is used when an evolving model has a link in a place where a near-miss does not. The model link is concerted to a MUST form.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
heuristique des liens requis [proposition]