English (Artificial Intelligence)
climb-tree heuristic [correct]
DEF: An heuristic used when something in an evolving model corresponds to a different thing in an example. MUST-BE-A links are routed to the most specific shared class in the classification tree above the model thing and the example thing.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
heuristique de remontée dans l'arbre [correct]