English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
deep expert system [correct]
DEF: One which does not produce some level of performance solely by the incorporation of various ad hoc heuristic rules, but rather is based on a representation of a deeper causal model of the process for which it is an expert.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système expert profond [correct, nom masculin]