English (Artificial Intelligence)
causal relation [correct]; causal relationship [correct]
CONT: A heuristic relation takes the place of a network of causal relations between problem features and solutions because the causal relations are unobservable, poorly understood, or invariant for most cases.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
relation causale [correct, nom féminin]