English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Lipschitz-Holder heuristic [correct]; LH heuristic [correct]
CONT: This way of guessing D will be denoted here as Lipschitz-Holder heuristics. It is robust and effective.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
heuristique de Lipschitz-Hölder [correct, proposition, nom masculin]