English (Artificial Intelligence)
reasoning component [correct]
DEF: A component that consists of naive physics knowledge, domain equations, and interfaces between these knowledge types and a data base of heuristics.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
composante raisonnement [correct, nom masculin]