English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
domain-dependent [correct]
CONT: Links stand both for domain-dependent constraints whose procedure must comply with regarding the operation, the representation, or the physical substrate, and for general planning and derivational heuristics used to resolved violations of constraints.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
dépendant du domaine [correct]; spécifique du domaine [correct]; spécialisé [correct]
DEF: Dont l'application est restreinte à un domaine d'expertise donné.
CONT: connaissance spécifique du domaine, règle dépendante du domaine.