English (Artificial Intelligence)
derivational heuristics [correct]
CONT: Links stand both for domain-dependent constraints whose procedure must comply with regarding the operation, the representation, or the physical substrate, and for general planning and derivational heuristics used to resolve violations of constraints.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
heuristique dérivationnelle [proposition, nom féminin]