English (Artificial Intelligence; Psychology (General))
microdevelopmental research [correct]
CONT: Microdevelopmental research(Inhelder, Karnirloff-Smith) studies the dialectical interplay between the child's action-sequences and changing cognitive representations(theories, models, heuristics, choice-criteria).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Psychologie (Généralités))
recherche en microdéveloppement [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: psychologie du développement de l'enfant-Piaget.