English (Translation)
hew to [verbe]
CONT: Members of the House subcommittee on immigration, refugees and international law, which also held hearings on the problem last week, seemed more concerned about stopping the influx of misfits and hewing to the strict new refugee law.
French (Traduction)
s'en tenir à
OBS: À noter : L'une des traductions données par le Harrap est : conformer à une ligne de conduite. Il faut évidemment se conformer à [...]