English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
1,2,3,4,5,5-hexachlorocyclopenta-1,3-diene [correct, voir observation]; hexachlorocyclopentadiene [correct]; HCCPD [à éviter, voir observation]; HCCPD; 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 5-hexachloro-1, 3-cyclopentadiene [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; hexachloro-1,3-cyclopentadiene [à éviter]; perchlorocyclopentadiene [à éviter]; PCL [à éviter]; PCL
DEF: A chemical compound which appears under the form of a nonflammable pale-yellow liquid with a pungent odour and which is used as an intermediate for resins, dyes, pesticides, fungicides and pharmaceuticals.
OBS: 1,2,3,4,5,5-hexachlorocyclopenta-1,3-diene: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C5Cl6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
1,2,3,4,5,5-hexachlorocyclopenta-1,3-diène [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; hexachlorocyclopentadiène [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: 1,2,3,4,5,5-hexachlorocyclopenta-1,3-diène : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C5Cl6
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
hexaclorociclopentadieno [nom masculin]
OBS: Líquido amarillo pálido de olor picante. No inflamable. Tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química: C5Cl6