English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
hexapods [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A group of arthropods that includes the class of insects (Insecta).
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hexapodes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Groupe d'arthropodes qui inclut la classe des insectes (Insecta).