English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
giant clams [correct, pluriel]
OBS: A Mollusk, type of the Hiatellidae(giant clams) family. It commonly bores into sponge, coral and limestone. Habitat, from the Arctic to the Gropic, and some examples grow to a very large size.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
hiatellidé [proposition, nom masculin]