English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fringed rosemallow [correct]; fringed hibiscus [correct]; coral hibiscus [correct]; Chinese lantern [correct, voir observation]; Japanese hibiscus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
OBS: Chinese lantern: common name also used to refer to the species Alkekengi officinarum and Dichrostachys cinerea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hibiscus lanterne [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.